Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A  lovely little plant for the front of the border, rockery, pot or hanging basket. In late spring the crinkled foliage dissapppears beneath a cascade of lavender-blue bells. Cut back after flowering  for fresh foliage to carry through summer.

15cm high x 40cm wide

(cammur)

Genus

Species

Campanula 

muralis

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

Creeping bellflower

Border Position

Front, rockery, pots

Soil Type

humus rich, Neutral

Scent

no

Site

semi shade

Moisture

humus rich and irrigated

Height

 15 cm

Spacing

5 per square metre

Best Planting Time

all year

Care Tips

Cut to round after flowering

Flowering

November

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 

 

Good for Pots

 

yes

 
 
 

 

SKU cammur
Barcode # 2000000006611
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea