Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Fast growing , bird and butterfly attracting shrubs with which  to start a garden. This light pink form also makes an excellent herbaceous border specimen if pruned to ground in winter.

200cm high x 160cm wide

 

(budpindel)

Genus

species

Buddleia 

 

Variety

Pink Delight

Group

 

Type

Hardy shrub

Common Name

Butterfly Bush

Border Position

rear

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

yes

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

200 cm

Spacing

 1  per  sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Prune to skeleton

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A

 
 
SKU budpindel
Barcode # 2000000004068
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea