Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A great new colour among these fast and easy shrubs. Buddleia 'Cranrazz' has panicles of pinkish-red for many weeks in late summer. Tip prune young growth to delay flowering into autumn if desired.

250cm high x 200cm wide

 

(budcran)

Genus

species

Buddleia 

 

Variety

Cranrazz

Group

 

Type

Hardy shrub

Common Name

Butterfly Bush

Border Position

rear

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

yes

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

250 cm

Spacing

 1  per 2 sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Remove branches which are 4 years or older to allow plant to regenerate from the centre.

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

N/A

Harvesting

N/A

 
 
SKU budcran
Barcode # 2000000003610
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.050m
Shipping Cubic 0.000600m3
Unit Of Measure ea