Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A beautiful variation on the classic blue cornflower. This strain is a mix of pink, white and raspberry-pink varieties Plant them for a romantic late-spring display.

100cm high x 30cm wide

 

(arggra)

Genus

species

Argemone

grandiflora

Variety

 

Group

 

Type

 annual

Common Name

Mexican Poppy

Border Position

front

Soil Type

Well drained,alkaline

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

30 cm

Spacing

30cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds dircetly where they are to flower.

Care Tips

Can be low to germinate. Do Not Cover Seed

Flowering

November/ December

Vase Life

1-2 days

Harvesting

scald stems.
 

 

SKU arggra
Barcode # 2000000002613
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.030m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea