Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

A small ground hugging  plant for partial shade where it will  make a mound of divided leaves sprinkled with  lemon bowl-shaped flowers on nodding stems  in late spring. The old foliage quickly dissappears after flowering allowing for summer mulching.

15cm high x 40cm wide.

 

(anelip)

Genus

species

Anemone

lipsiensis

Variety

 

Group

 

 

Type

hardy perennial

Common Name

front

Soil Type

Fertile, acid

Scent

 

Site

semi-shade

Moisture

Moist humus rich soil

Height

15 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Plant in well prepared soil, ammended with plenty of humus

Care Tips

Mulch heavily with compost

Flowering

September , October

Vase Life

3 to 4 days

Harvesting

 
SKU anelip
Barcode # 2000000013824
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Shipping Cubic 0.001200000m3
Unit Of Measure ea