Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Corncokles make an elegant addition to any annual dislay for the summer months. The tall plants are well branched and carry their flowers over a long season.This crystal white variety is superb.

70cm high  x 30cm wide

 

(agrbia)

Genus

species

Agrostemma

githago

Variety

Bianca

Group

 

Type

 annual

Common Name

Corncockle

Border Position

front to middle

Soil Type

Well drained, neutral

Scent

 No

Site

Full Sun

Moisture

Moist but Well-drained

Height

60 cm

Spacing

10cm

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

Sow seeds dircetly where they are to flower

Care Tips

 

best sown in dense self-supporting groups.

Flowering

November/ December or March from a late spring sowing

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 
 

 

SKU agrbia
Barcode # 2000000002552
Shipping Weight 0.0100kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.005m
Shipping Length 0.120m
Shipping Cubic 0.000360m3
Unit Of Measure ea