Be The First To Review This Product!

Help other Frogmore Gardens users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.

Write a product review

Increasingly popular sub-shrubs for the dryer garden where they put on a continuous display from January through until late-autumn if  frost  stays away.This form bears  tangerine orange  tubular flowers all summer..  Keep plants moist while establishing. 

60cm high x 40cm wide

(agatang)

Genus

species

Agastache 

aurantiaca 

Variety

Navaho Sunset

Group

 

 

Type

short lived perennial

Common Name

Hummingbird Mint

Border Position

middle

Soil Type

Fertile, Neutral

Scent

aromatic

Site

Full Sun, 

Moisture

tolerant of dry spells

Height

60 cm

Spacing

 5 per sq metre

Sowing, Seeds, Planting

 

Care Tips

 

Flowering

December through March

Vase Life

 

Harvesting

 
SKU agatang
Barcode # 2000000005898
Shipping Weight 0.5000kg
Shipping Width 0.100m
Shipping Height 0.120m
Shipping Length 0.100m
Unit Of Measure ea